Tender for Corrigendum: Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverabl...

The MANGALORE REFINERY AND PETROCHEMICALS LIMITED (MRPL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Total Cost of Service Code 1056743 Feasibilit, Qty: 1 in Mangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6779115 | Ref ID: 128500280). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 96000.

The tender is published on 19 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Total Cost of Service Code 1056743 Feasibilit, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Total Cost of Service Code 1056743 Feasibilit, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Total Cost of Service Code 1056743 Feasibilit, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 19 Oct 2025

Deadline: 13 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128500280

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6779115

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 96000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Total COST OF Service Code 1056743 Feasibility and Constructability Study for Conversion of Aromatic Complex Recycle Gas Compressor Turbine Drive to Variable Speed Motor Drive as per technical spe..
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 13-10-2025 10:09 AM
End Date: 13-11-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 96000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections