Tender for Corrigendum: Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverabl...

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Procurement of High Resolution Satellite Data, Qty: 1 in Upper Subansiri, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7169073 | Ref ID: 137642980). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3357100, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 67000.

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Procurement of High Resolution Satellite Data, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Procurement of High Resolution Satellite Data, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Procurement of High Resolution Satellite Data, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2026

Deadline: 19 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137642980

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7169073

Tender Value: ₹ 3357100

Tender EMD: ₹ 67000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Procurement of High Resolution Satellite Data and Change Detection Studies for Subansiri Upper HE Project 1605 MW NHPC Limited; As per tender; Yes; Hybrid(As specified in scope of work)
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 18-02-2026 11:07 AM
End Date: 19-03-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 67000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections