Tender for Corrigendum: Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverabl...

The MOIL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Preparation of Carbon Sequestration Plan of C, Qty: 1 in Bhandara, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6817290 | Ref ID: 131926834). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2895000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Preparation of Carbon Sequestration Plan of C, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Preparation of Carbon Sequestration Plan of C, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Preparation of Carbon Sequestration Plan of C, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 17 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131926834

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6817290

Tender Value: ₹ 2895000

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Preparation of Carbon Sequestration Plan of Chikla Mine as per tender document; Forest and Environment; No; Hybrid(As specified in scope of work)
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 19-11-2025 6:21 PM
End Date: 17-12-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections