Tender for Corrigendum: Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverabl...

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Formulation of Brsr Including Brsr Core of Nh, Qty: 5 in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7129220 | Ref ID: 135409310). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7217667, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 154000.

The tender is published on 10 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Formulation of Brsr Including Brsr Core of Nh, Qty: 5 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Formulation of Brsr Including Brsr Core of Nh, Qty: 5 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Formulation of Brsr Including Brsr Core of Nh, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135409310

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7129220

Tender Value: ₹ 7217667

Tender EMD: ₹ 154000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Formulation of BRSR including BRSR Core of NHPC and obtaining assurance or assessment from 3rd party on BRSR core as per requirements of SEBI for FY 2025 26 Details of scope or deliverables at.., Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Consultancy for preparation of Sustainability Report obtaining assurance or assessment from 3rd party and ESG rating of NHPC for FY 2025 26 Details of scope or deliverables at Sr No 2 of Scope of .., Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Formulation of BRSR including BRSR Core of NHPC and obtaining assurance or assessment from 3rd party on BRSR core as per requirements of SEBI for FY 2026 27 Details of scope or deliverables at Sr .., Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Consultancy for preparation of Sustainability Report obtaining assurance or assessment from 3rd party and ESG rating of NHPC for FY 2026 27 Details of scope or deliverables at Sr No 4 of Scope of .., Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - To conduct Capacity Building Program on ESG or BRSR related topic excluding cost of travel conveyance & stay Details of scope or deliverables at Sr No 5 08 Nos program AS PER ATC; AS PER ATC; Ye..
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 20-01-2026 2:46 PM
End Date: 16-02-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 154000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections