Tender for Corrigendum: Hiring of Consultancy Services - Percentage ...

The DEPARTMENT OF FOOD CIVIL SUPPLIES AND CONSUMER AFFAIRS, GOVERNMENT OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hiring of Consultancy Services - Percentage Based - Technology Consultants, Management Consultants,, Qty: 2 in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6840889 | Ref ID: 129971880). The estimated tender value is ₹ 65000000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 12 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Hiring of Consultancy Services - Percentage Based - Technology Consultants, Management Consultants,, Qty: 2 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Hiring of Consultancy Services - Percentage Based - Technology Consultants, Management Consultants,, Qty: 2 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Hiring of Consultancy Services - Percentage Based - Technology Consultants, Management Consultants,, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025

Deadline: 08 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129971880

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6840889

Tender Value: ₹ 65000000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hiring of Consultancy Services - Percentage based - Technology Consultants, Management Consultants, Functional Consultants; IT Strategy (DPR, RFP etc.), Architect - IT Infra/Platform, DPR, RFP Preparation & Bid Process Management, Food and Public dist..
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 30-10-2025 7:42 PM
End Date: 08-12-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 500000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections