Tender for Corrigendum: Hiring of Consultancy Services - Percentage ...

The HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (HUDCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hiring of Consultancy Services - Percentage Based - Technology Consultants, Electrical and Mep Desi, Qty: 1 in Pondicherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7096316 | Ref ID: 133816906). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1200000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 17 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Hiring of Consultancy Services - Percentage Based - Technology Consultants, Electrical and Mep Desi, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Hiring of Consultancy Services - Percentage Based - Technology Consultants, Electrical and Mep Desi, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Hiring of Consultancy Services - Percentage Based - Technology Consultants, Electrical and Mep Desi, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 17 Jan 2026

Deadline: 19 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133816906

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7096316

Tender Value: ₹ 1200000

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hiring of Consultancy Services - Percentage based - Technology Consultants, Electrical and MEP Design Consultant; Engineering Design; Yes; Hybrid(As specified in scope of work)
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 09-01-2026 8:25 PM
End Date: 19-01-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections