Tender for Corrigendum: Hiring of Buses on Monthly Rental Basis.

The MAULANA AZAD NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (MANIT), BHOPAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hiring of Buses on Monthly Rental Basis. in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2024_MANIT_840067_1 | Ref ID: 112917767). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6700000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hiring of Vehicles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hiring of Vehicles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Hiring of Buses on Monthly Rental Basis.

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2025

Deadline: 14 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112917767

Notice Ref. No.: IIIT-BPL/SP/2024-25/04/2599

Tender Value: ₹ 6700000

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hiring of Buses on Monthly Rental Basis.
Category: Hiring of Vehicles
Organisation Chain: Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology||Centre Stores and Purchase - MANIT
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Hiring of Vehicles
Sub Category: Hiring of Buses
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Dec-2024 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Jan-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Jan-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 15-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 67, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections