Tender for Corrigendum: Hiring of Agency for Iso Certification Servi...

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hiring of Agency for Iso Certification Service - Iso 14001 - Environmental Management System (Ems);, Qty: 1 in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7794950 | Ref ID: 145287804).

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Hiring of Agency for Iso Certification Service - Iso 14001 - Environmental Management System (Ems);, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Hiring of Agency for Iso Certification Service - Iso 14001 - Environmental Management System (Ems);, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Hiring of Agency for Iso Certification Service - Iso 14001 - Environmental Management System (Ems);, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145287804

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7794950

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hiring Of Agency For ISO Certification Service - ISO 14001 - Environmental Management System (EMS); Training of Personnel and Renewal or recertification of the ISO 14001 2015 certification for 09 Railway Stations GADJ AWR BKI FL DO SIKR DPA KSG and ..
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 16-07-2026 12:54 PM
End Date: 06-08-2026 1:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections