Tender for Corrigendum: Hiring of an Agency for Design Development D...

The STATE INSTITUTE OF PANCHAYAT & RURAL DEVELOPMENT (SIPRD), GOVT OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hiring of an Agency for Design Development Deployment and Maintenance of Erp Solution under Ddugky for Asrlm Assam in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PNRD_47735_1 | Ref ID: 128700218).

The tender is published on 23 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Information Technology category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Information Technology Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Hiring of an Agency for Design Development Deployment and Maintenance of Erp Solution under Ddugky for Asrlm Assam

Posting Date: 23 Oct 2025

Deadline: 14 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128700218

Notice Ref. No.: ASRLM/DDUGKY/ERP/6273/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 15000000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Development, Deployment and maintenance of ERP Solution under DDUGKY for ASRLM Assam
Category: Information Technology
Organisation Chain: Principal Secretary- P and RD- Assam Secretariat||Assam State Rural Livelihoods Mission Society
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Information Technology
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Nov-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 50, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections