Tender for Corrigendum: Hiring of an Agency for Amc of Fire Extingui...

The INDRADHANUSH GAS GRID LIMITED (IGGL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hiring of an Agency for Amc of Fire Extinguisher Scba Set, First Aid Boxes in Iggl Phase-I in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_IGGL_283702_1 | Ref ID: 146714786). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 57770.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Hiring of an Agency for Amc of Fire Extinguisher Scba Set, First Aid Boxes in Iggl Phase-I

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146714786

Notice Ref. No.: IGGL-100122

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 57770

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HIRING OF AN AGENCY FOR AMC OF FIRE EXTINGUISHER SCBA SET, FIRST AID BOXES IN IGGL PHASE-I
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Indradhanush Gas Grid Limited||Contract and Procurement||IGGL
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: Fire and Safety
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Jul-2026 04:25 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 57, 770
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections