Tender for Corrigendum: Hip Rowing Machine, Push Bar, Bore Gi Pipe, ...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hip Rowing Machine, Push Bar, Bore Gi Pipe, Prl/Dbl Bar, Qty: 12 in Ambedkar Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7376997 | Ref ID: 139556654).

The tender is published on 15 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fitness Push Up Bar category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fitness Push Up Bar Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Hip Rowing Machine, Push Bar, Bore Gi Pipe, Prl/Dbl Bar, Qty: 12

Posting Date: 15 Apr 2026

Deadline: 18 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139556654

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7376997

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HIP ROWING MACHINE, PUSH BAR, BORE GI PIPE, PRL/DBL BAR
Quantity Required: 12
Start Date: 28-03-2026 4:10 PM
End Date: 18-04-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Fitness Push Up Bar, Bar Counter, Solder Bar, Cloth Dryer Stand, Triceps bar, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Extension Bar, Olympic Bar (Version 2), Rigid GI Pipe (BHEL), Magnetic Stirring Bar

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections