Tender for Corrigendum: Hip O Drape, As per specification, Qty: 250 ...

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hip O Drape, As per specification, Qty: 250 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7322662 | Ref ID: 139545124).

The tender is published on 15 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from VAC dressing, Bacterial / Viral Filters (V2) Canister for Reusable NPWT System Dressing for Reusable NPWT System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar VAC dressing, Bacterial / Viral Filters (V2) Canister for Reusable NPWT System Dressing for Reusable NPWT System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Hip O Drape, As per specification, Qty: 250 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 15 Apr 2026

Deadline: 21 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139545124

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7322662

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: VAC dressing, Bacterial / Viral Filters (V2) Canister for Reusable NPWT System Dressing for Reusable NPWT System
BOQ Title: VAC dressing, Bacterial / Viral Filters (V2) Canister for Reusable NPWT System Dressing for Reusable NPWT System
Item Title: Hip O Drape
Item Quantity: 250
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 10-03-2026 1:10 PM
End Date: 21-04-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: VAC dressing
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Vac dressing small size Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Hospitals Cleaning Gloves, Durry Small (IAF), Coat Combat (Field Dress) (IAF), coat combat disruptive detachable lining, Corrugated Boxes, Combat T - Shirt (Improved Version) (Defence), Thermal Gloves as per Defence sp...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections