Tender for Corrigendum: High Voltage Assembly Code as Per Specificat...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: High Voltage Assembly Code as Per Specifications in Annexure, Hv/Multiplier Lppa Pr Circut as Per Sp, Qty: 5 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6524809 | Ref ID: 128788271).

The tender is published on 24 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: High Voltage Assembly Code as Per Specifications in Annexure, Hv/Multiplier Lppa Pr Circut as Per Sp, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 24 Oct 2025

Deadline: 30 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128788271

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6524809

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

High Voltage Assembly Code as per specifications in annexure, HV/Multiplier LPPA PR Circut as per specifications in the annexure, LPPA DUPLEX as per specifications in the annexure, LPPA SCINTILLATION DETECTOR
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 26-09-2025 4:27 PM
End Date: 30-10-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Smoke Detector, Door Frame Metal Detector, hand held metal detector - security metal detector, Laboratory Vials (V2), Hight Voltage Detector, Water Detector Capsule, Non- Contact High Voltage Detector, Suspect Lie Detector, Ion Chromatography System, HydroCarbon gas detector

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections