Tender for Corrigendum: High Temperature (Test 1P of Jsg 0102) (+ 55...

The ARMOURED VEHICLES NIGAM LIMITED (AVANI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: High Temperature (Test 1P of Jsg 0102) (+ 55 Degree Celsius for 48Hrs, Jolt Test (As Per Mil 331 Tes, Qty: 16 in Thane, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7775852 | Ref ID: 147416736).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Relay Testing Educational Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Relay Testing Educational Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: High Temperature (Test 1P of Jsg 0102) (+ 55 Degree Celsius for 48Hrs, Jolt Test (As Per Mil 331 Tes, Qty: 16

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147416736

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7775852

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HIGH TEMPERATURE (TEST 1P OF JSG 0102) (+ 55 DEGREE CELSIUS FOR 48HRS, JOLT TEST (AS PER MIL 331 TEST AI), COMBINED TEMPERATURE HUMIDITY CYCLE FOLLOWED BY VIBRATION TEMP-HUMIDITY CYCLE. (AS PER 507.4 OF MIL-, SEALING (TEST 13U OF JSG 0102), SALT MIST (TEST 10U OF JSG 0102), IMPACT SAFETY DROP (TEST 21U OF JSG 0102) (DROP FROM HEIGHT OF 12M), LOW TEMPERATURE (AS PER CH. 3-04 OF DEF STD. 00.35, PART 3/3) (-10 DEGREE CELSIUS FOR 16HRS), IMPACT SAFETY DROP (TEST 14P AS PER JSG 0102) (DROP FROM HEIGHT OF 1.5M)
BOQ Title: Relay Testing Educational Kit
Quantity Required: 16
Start Date: 13-07-2026 3:53 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 4:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections