Tender for Corrigendum: High Temperature Seebeck Coefficient and Ele...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: High Temperature Seebeck Coefficient and Electrical Resistivity Measurement System, Qty: 1 in Warangal, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7580774 | Ref ID: 146294627). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 124000.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage (V2) Conforming to IS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage (V2) Conforming to IS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: High Temperature Seebeck Coefficient and Electrical Resistivity Measurement System, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146294627

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7580774

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 124000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

High temperature seebeck coefficient and electrical resistivity measurement system
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 01-07-2026 4:05 PM
End Date: 05-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 124000
GeMARPTS Searched: Electrical operated Bone drilling cutting and reaming system, Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589, Package No. 3 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Mechanical, Electrical and Measurement Tools, Cable Trunking and Wiring Duct System For Electrical Installations Marked To IS 14927 (Part 2), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections