Tender for Corrigendum: High Purity Tin Powder, Qty: 50

The VIKRAM SARABHAI SPACE CENTRE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: High Purity Tin Powder, Qty: 50 in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7850334 | Ref ID: 147803108).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tin Granules/Powder category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tin Granules/Powder Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: High Purity Tin Powder, Qty: 50

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147803108

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7850334

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

High Purity Tin Powder
BOQ Title: Tin Granules/Powder
Quantity Required: 50
Start Date: 31-07-2026 1:56 PM
End Date: 29-08-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Tin Granules/Powder, Garden Bench, Mess Tin (Defence), Tin Mess Aluminium Alloy, Classroom Stools, Tin Ingots conforming to IS 26, Calamine Powder, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Agarose powder, Automated tissue processor

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections