Tender for Corrigendum: High Pressure Pipe Coupling: Feeder Coupling...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: High Pressure Pipe Coupling: Feeder Coupling Hub (G1 to G5) *, High Pressure Pipe Coupling: Feeder C, Qty: 5200 in -, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6340029 | Ref ID: 124205523). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2023760.

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wrought carbon Steel And Alloy Steel Pipe Fitting for category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wrought carbon Steel And Alloy Steel Pipe Fitting for Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: High Pressure Pipe Coupling: Feeder Coupling Hub (G1 to G5) *, High Pressure Pipe Coupling: Feeder C, Qty: 5200

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2025

Deadline: 18 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124205523

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6340029

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2023760

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

High Pressure Pipe Coupling: Feeder coupling Hub (g1 to g5) *, High Pressure Pipe Coupling: Feeder coupling Clamp set, High Pressure Pipe Coupling: Feeder coupling seal ring, High Pressure Pipe Coupling: Feeder coupling blind seal ring
Quantity Required: 5200
Start Date: 19-06-2025 4:22 PM
End Date: 18-08-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 2023760
GeMARPTS Searched: Asbestos Cement Pressure Pipe and Joints (V2) as per IS 1592, Spiral Wound Metallic Gasket, File/Folder (V3), Rubber Seals Joint Rings for Water Supply, Drainage and Sewerage Pipelines as per IS 5382, Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Potable Water Supplies as per IS 4985, U-Sealing Rings (Nimonic) (BHEL)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections