Tender for Corrigendum: High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose with Delive...

The MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose with Delivery Couplings as Per is 14933, Galvanized Mild Steel Fire, Qty: 130 in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7383011 | Ref ID: 139195108). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10100.

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose with Delivery Couplings as Per is 14933, Galvanized Mild Steel Fire, Qty: 130 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose with Delivery Couplings as Per is 14933, Galvanized Mild Steel Fire, Qty: 130 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose with Delivery Couplings as Per is 14933, Galvanized Mild Steel Fire, Qty: 130

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2026

Deadline: 13 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139195108

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7383011

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose with Delivery Couplings as per IS 14933 (Q2), GALVANIZED MILD STEEL FIRE BUCKET (V2) Conforming to IS 2546 (Q3)
Quantity Required: 130
Start Date: 27-03-2026 1:36 PM
End Date: 13-04-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10100

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections