Tender for Corrigendum: High Performance Thin Layer Chromatography (...

The CENTRAL BOARD OF EXCISE AND CUSTOMS (CBEC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: High Performance Thin Layer Chromatography (Hptlc) (Hptlc) System with Ats 4), Qty: 1 in Neemuch, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7099035 | Ref ID: 135057821). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 567000.

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from High performance Thin Layer Chromatography (HPTLC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar High performance Thin Layer Chromatography (HPTLC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: High Performance Thin Layer Chromatography (Hptlc) (Hptlc) System with Ats 4), Qty: 1

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2026

Deadline: 10 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135057821

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7099035

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 567000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

High Performance Thin Layer Chromatography (HPTLC) (HPTLC) SYSTEM WITH ATS 4)
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 12-01-2026 4:53 PM
End Date: 10-02-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 567000
GeMARPTS Searched: Uroflowmetry System, High End Desktop Computer, Fume Exhaust System with Scrubber or Fume Hood with Scrubber, Vehicle Lift, Metal Oxide Surge Arresters Without Gaps For A.C. Systems (V2) Conforming to IS 15086 (Part 4), Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Automatic Milk Collection Unit with Electr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections