Tender for Corrigendum: High Performance Pc, Simulator Software, Sim...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: High Performance Pc, Simulator Software, Simulation Gcs (Ground Control Station), Vr Goggles, Qty: 12 in Hisar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6889922 | Ref ID: 131755163). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 90000.

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ballistic goggles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ballistic goggles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: High Performance Pc, Simulator Software, Simulation Gcs (Ground Control Station), Vr Goggles, Qty: 12

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 12 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131755163

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6889922

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 90000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HIGH PERFORMANCE PC, SIMULATOR SOFTWARE, SIMULATION GCS (GROUND CONTROL STATION), VR GOGGLES
Quantity Required: 12
Start Date: 27-11-2025 10:25 AM
End Date: 12-12-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 90000
GeMARPTS Searched: ballistic goggles, Chemical Splash Proof Goggle, Diplopia Goggles, Swimming Goggles, Protective Eye Goggles (MHA), Safety Goggles Medical (V2), Goggles GS MK - 2 (Defence), Snow Goggles (Defence), Miner'S Safety Goggles-IS:14352, Virtual Reality Headset

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections