Tender for Corrigendum: High Performance Anticorrosive Paint for Fli...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: High Performance Anticorrosive Paint for Flight Deck. (N8010-007727), H. P. Non-Skid Coating for Fli, Qty: 8540 in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7698434 | Ref ID: 148301594). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 53179.

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bitumen Primer for use in Waterproofing and Damp - category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bitumen Primer for use in Waterproofing and Damp - Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: High Performance Anticorrosive Paint for Flight Deck. (N8010-007727), H. P. Non-Skid Coating for Fli, Qty: 8540

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148301594

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7698434

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 53179

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HIGH PERFORMANCE ANTICORROSIVE PAINT FOR FLIGHT DECK. (N8010-007727), H. P. NON-SKID COATING FOR FLIGHT DECK(W/O ARRESTOR GEAR) (N8010-007728), H. P. NON-SKID COATING FOR FLIGHT DECK( WITH ARRESTOR GEAR) (N8010-007729)
BOQ Title: Bitumen Primer for use in Waterproofing and Damp -
Quantity Required: 8540
Start Date: 20-08-2026 9:12 AM
End Date: 01-09-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 53179
GeMARPTS Searched: Plasticized PVC Tapes with Non-Thermosetting Adhesive for electrical purpose (V2) ISI marked to IS 7809 (Part 3/ Sec1), Chair for General Purpose, Automatic Fully Mechanised Organic Waste Machine for Compost Non Heating Type

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections