Tender for Corrigendum: High Mast Safety Flags, Qty: 75

The MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: High Mast Safety Flags, Qty: 75 in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7872737 | Ref ID: 148014089). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27887.

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vehicle Safety Flag Mast (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vehicle Safety Flag Mast (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: High Mast Safety Flags, Qty: 75

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148014089

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7872737

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 27887

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

High Mast Safety Flags
BOQ Title: Vehicle Safety Flag Mast (V2)
Quantity Required: 75
Start Date: 12-08-2026 6:15 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 27887
GeMARPTS Searched: High mast pole for national flags (V2), High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System, Vehicle Safety Flag Mast (V2), High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower With Solar Based LED Street Light (V2), High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower for Small area with LED Flood Lighting System (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections