Tender for Corrigendum: High Low Input Voltage Disconnector 3 Phase,...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: High Low Input Voltage Disconnector 3 Phase, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6877297 | Ref ID: 132808938). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 196390.

The tender is published on 28 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from power management equipment, Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V3) Conforming To IS 15549 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar power management equipment, Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V3) Conforming To IS 15549 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: High Low Input Voltage Disconnector 3 Phase, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 28 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132808938

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6877297

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 196390

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: High Low Input Voltage Disconnector Three Phase
BOQ Title: power management equipment, Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V3) Conforming To IS 15549
Item Title: High Low Input Voltage Disconnector 3 Phase
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-12-2025 2:51 PM
End Date: 29-12-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 196390
BOQ Title: power management equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: and including 2500 KVA, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 22 KV, 200 KVA Up to and including 2500 KVA, Servo Control Drive - Servo Motor Operated LVC as per IS 9815 (Part 1) [DFB/DFM], Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 33 KV, 200 KVA Up to and including 2500 KVA Searched String: Volage and cur...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections