Tender for Corrigendum: High End Machine for Horticulture, Qty: 1

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: High End Machine for Horticulture, Qty: 1 in Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7875795 | Ref ID: 148305763). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 55000.

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tractors (V1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tractors (V1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: High End Machine for Horticulture, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148305763

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7875795

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 55000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HIGH END MACHINE FOR HORTICULTURE
BOQ Title: Tractors (V1)
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 10-08-2026 3:15 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 55000
GeMARPTS Searched: Prosthetic Foot (High End), High End Desktop Computer, High End Laptop - Notebook, Shade Nets for Agriculture and Horticulture as per IS 16008 (Part 2) (Shade Nets Made from Mono Filament Yarns), LED Luminaire for High Bay Lighting, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2), Shade Nets for Agriculture and ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections