Tender for Corrigendum: High End Laptop - Notebook, Office Suite Sof...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: High End Laptop - Notebook, Office Suite Software (V3), High End Desktop Computer, Qty: 308 in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7169990 | Ref ID: 136645290). The estimated tender value is ₹ 27687598, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 553272.

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: High End Laptop - Notebook, Office Suite Software (V3), High End Desktop Computer, Qty: 308 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: High End Laptop - Notebook, Office Suite Software (V3), High End Desktop Computer, Qty: 308 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: High End Laptop - Notebook, Office Suite Software (V3), High End Desktop Computer, Qty: 308

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136645290

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7169990

Tender Value: ₹ 27687598

Tender EMD: ₹ 553272

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

High End Laptop - Notebook (Q2), Office Suite Software (V3) (Q2), High End Desktop Computer (Q2)
Quantity Required: 308
Start Date: 30-01-2026 4:59 PM
End Date: 02-03-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 553272

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections