Tender for Corrigendum: High end Electrochemical workstation System ...

The DEPARTMENT OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION, GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: High end Electrochemical workstation System Potentiostat Galvanostat with all necessary electrochemical software for data acquisition and analysis, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #1) in Sonipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6875712 | Ref ID: 131264151). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 90000.

The tender is published on 02 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrochemical Workstation, Electrochemical Workstations category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrochemical Workstation, Electrochemical Workstations Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: High end Electrochemical workstation System Potentiostat Galvanostat with all necessary electrochemical software for data acquisition and analysis, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 02 Dec 2025

Deadline: 06 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131264151

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6875712

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 90000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specifications attached
BOQ Title: Electrochemical Workstation, Electrochemical Workstations
Item Title: High end Electrochemical workstation System Potentiostat Galvanostat with all necessary electrochemical software for data acquisition and analysis
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 15-11-2025 1:40 PM
End Date: 06-12-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 90000
BOQ Title: Electrochemical Workstation
GeMARPTS Searched: Electrochemical Workstations, HEPA Workstation, Digital Forensic Workstation, Fixed Computer Workstation, Anaesthesia Workstation (V2), Mobile Computer Workstation, Breath Analyser, ESD Workstations, ENT (Ear nose throat) Workstation, Advanced Integrated Video Urodynamic Workstation

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections