Tender for Corrigendum: High End Desktop Computer, Interactive Panel...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT (IIM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: High End Desktop Computer, Interactive Panels with Cpu, Line Interactive Ups with Avr (V2), Kiosk Disp, Qty: 31 in Sirmaur, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7486946 | Ref ID: 143738252). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 21 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: High End Desktop Computer, Interactive Panels with Cpu, Line Interactive Ups with Avr (V2), Kiosk Disp, Qty: 31 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: High End Desktop Computer, Interactive Panels with Cpu, Line Interactive Ups with Avr (V2), Kiosk Disp, Qty: 31 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: High End Desktop Computer, Interactive Panels with Cpu, Line Interactive Ups with Avr (V2), Kiosk Disp, Qty: 31

Posting Date: 21 Jun 2026

Deadline: 03 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143738252

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7486946

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

High End Desktop Computer (Q2), Interactive Panels with CPU (Q2), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) (Q2), Kiosk Displays (Q2)
Quantity Required: 31
Start Date: 02-06-2026 3:51 PM
End Date: 03-07-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections