Tender for Corrigendum: High End Desktop Computer, High End Laptop -...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: High End Desktop Computer, High End Laptop - Notebook, Line Interactive Ups with Avr (V2), A4 and Lega, Qty: 51 in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7588160 | Ref ID: 143744680). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 97486.

The tender is published on 21 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: High End Desktop Computer, High End Laptop - Notebook, Line Interactive Ups with Avr (V2), A4 and Lega, Qty: 51 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: High End Desktop Computer, High End Laptop - Notebook, Line Interactive Ups with Avr (V2), A4 and Lega, Qty: 51 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: High End Desktop Computer, High End Laptop - Notebook, Line Interactive Ups with Avr (V2), A4 and Lega, Qty: 51

Posting Date: 21 Jun 2026

Deadline: 24 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143744680

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7588160

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 97486

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

High End Desktop Computer (Q2), High End Laptop - Notebook (Q2), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) (Q2), A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (MFP) (Q2), A3 Size Multifunction Printer (MFP) (Q2), Professional Large Format Display (V2) (Q2), Television (V3) (Q2)
Quantity Required: 51
Start Date: 27-05-2026 5:28 PM
End Date: 24-06-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 97486

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections