Tender for Corrigendum: High End Desktop Computer, Entry and Mid Lev...

The DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION, GOVT OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: High End Desktop Computer, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Multimedia Projector (Mmp), Online Up, Qty: 25 in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7195283 | Ref ID: 135986980). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: High End Desktop Computer, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Multimedia Projector (Mmp), Online Up, Qty: 25 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: High End Desktop Computer, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Multimedia Projector (Mmp), Online Up, Qty: 25 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: High End Desktop Computer, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Multimedia Projector (Mmp), Online Up, Qty: 25

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2026

Deadline: 18 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135986980

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7195283

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

High End Desktop Computer (Q2), Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2), Multimedia Projector (MMP) (Q2), Online UPS (?10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) (Q2), Interactive Panels with CPU (Q2), Electronic Lectern (Q2), Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) (Q2), Audio Digital Signal Processor (Q3), High End Laptop - Notebook (Q2), Speakerphone (Q2)
Quantity Required: 25
Start Date: 05-02-2026 1:42 PM
End Date: 18-02-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections