Tender for Corrigendum: High End Desktop Computer, Audio Digital Sig...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: High End Desktop Computer, Audio Digital Signal Processor, Ethernet Cables, Online Ups (?10 Kva) Wit, Qty: 646 in Subansiri, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7537907 | Ref ID: 141946804). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 24 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cables, Converters and Adapters category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cables, Converters and Adapters Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: High End Desktop Computer, Audio Digital Signal Processor, Ethernet Cables, Online Ups (?10 Kva) Wit, Qty: 646

Posting Date: 24 May 2026

Deadline: 13 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141946804

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7537907

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

High End Desktop Computer, Audio Digital Signal Processor, Ethernet Cables, Online UPS (?10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Electrical Extension Box (V4), OTE, HDMI Splitter 4 port, KVM Switch, Laser Pointer, Presenter, Wired Keyboard and Mouse, HDMI Cable High Speed 30 Mtr, HDMI Cable High Speed 10 Mtr, USB Extension High Speed Cable 20 Mtr, USB Extension Cable High Speed 30 Mtr
Quantity Required: 646
Start Date: 22-05-2026 7:54 PM
End Date: 13-06-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
GeMARPTS Searched: Hydraulic Root Cutter, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933, Pressure Calibrator

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections