Tender for Corrigendum: High End Cpu Intensive Workstation, Qty: 4

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: High End Cpu Intensive Workstation, Qty: 4 in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7641537 | Ref ID: 148219001). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 805294.

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital Forensic Workstation category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital Forensic Workstation Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: High End Cpu Intensive Workstation, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148219001

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7641537

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 805294

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

High End CPU Intensive Workstation
BOQ Title: Digital Forensic Workstation
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 02-07-2026 2:36 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 805294
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Forensic Workstation, High End Desktop Computer, Mobile Computer Workstation, High End Multipara Monitor (V3), High End Laptop - Notebook, Computer Processors, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2), TERA Package 1 - Robotics and Automation High end Engineering (ASoSE), TERA Package 2 - Robotics...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections