Tender for Corrigendum: High End Ai Workstation for Training, High E...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: High End Ai Workstation for Training, High End Ai Pc for Infrencing, Pc Monitor, Embedded Single Board, Qty: 64 in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7760897 | Ref ID: 147802269). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 329513.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: High End Ai Workstation for Training, High End Ai Pc for Infrencing, Pc Monitor, Embedded Single Board, Qty: 64

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147802269

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7760897

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 329513

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

High End AI Workstation for Training, High End AI PC for Infrencing, PC Monitor, Embedded Single Board Computing Device, Entry Level Edge AI Embedded System, High Performance Edge AI inference Device, Multiple Display Switching Equipment, Multiple port Keyboard Video Mouse Switching Equipment, LMMs with 3 years subscriptions, 65 inch Display Device, Wall Mount Environment Control Unit, 10 KVA UPS with 60 mins backup, Ergonomic Furnishing of AI Trg Lab, Rack with necessary cabling and accessories
BOQ Title: modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for
Quantity Required: 64
Start Date: 31-07-2026 7:56 PM
End Date: 26-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 329513

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections