Tender for Corrigendum: Hi media Combined microbial sensitivity disc...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hi media Combined microbial sensitivity disc for gram negative isolate GN1 20 test, Qty: 12 Pkt, (BOQ Item #111) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7431045 | Ref ID: 140988368).

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Microscope, Drying Racks for Microscopic Slides category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Microscope, Drying Racks for Microscopic Slides Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Hi media Combined microbial sensitivity disc for gram negative isolate GN1 20 test, Qty: 12 Pkt, (BOQ Item #111)

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 15 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140988368

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7431045

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Specifications (Pdf Attached)
BOQ Title: Microscope, Drying Racks for Microscopic Slides
Item Title: Hi media Combined microbial sensitivity disc for gram negative isolate GN1 20 test
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-04-2026 10:02 AM
End Date: 15-05-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: MICROSCOPE
GeMARPTS Searched: RBC Diluting Fluid (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections