Tender for Corrigendum: Hi End Controller LAN HDMI, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hi End Controller LAN HDMI, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7654856 | Ref ID: 145919991). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 314000.

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Interactive Digital Version of Sand Model Room for Indoor Operational Discussion, Kiosk Displays Central Control Software for LED Based Information Display System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Interactive Digital Version of Sand Model Room for Indoor Operational Discussion, Kiosk Displays Central Control Software for LED Based Information Display System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Hi End Controller LAN HDMI, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145919991

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7654856

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 314000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Digital Sand model Visualisation Platform processing controller with 1.8 GHz Quad Core CPU, 1GB DDR3 RAM with supporting to 3 screen display output
BOQ Title: Interactive Digital Version of Sand Model Room for Indoor Operational Discussion, Kiosk Displays Central Control Software for LED Based Information Display System
Item Title: Hi End Controller LAN HDMI
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 02-07-2026 2:04 PM
End Date: 28-07-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 314000
BOQ Title: Interactive Digital Version of Sand Model Room for Indoor Operational Discussion

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections