Tender for Corrigendum: HI Assorted Biochemical Test Code KB002 kit ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: HI Assorted Biochemical Test Code KB002 kit of 20 test, Qty: 12 Kit, (BOQ Item #1) in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6782914 | Ref ID: 130824264).

The tender is published on 25 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ17, Automated Cell Counter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ17, Automated Cell Counter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: HI Assorted Biochemical Test Code KB002 kit of 20 test, Qty: 12 Kit, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 25 Nov 2025

Deadline: 29 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130824264

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6782914

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification Document
BOQ Title: BOQ17, Automated Cell Counter
Item Title: HI Assorted Biochemical Test Code KB002 kit of 20 test
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Kit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-10-2025 11:25 AM
End Date: 29-11-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ17
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: HI Assorted Biochemical Test Code KB002, kit of 20 test Point of Care Diagnostic Test Kits - HIV Rapid Test Kits, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits, Sickle Cell Solubility Test Kit (V2) Searched String: HIIM VIC Biochemical Test Code KB001, kit of 20 test Point of Care Rapid Test Kits S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections