Tender for Corrigendum: Hf Manpack Sets, Qty: 2

The ODISHA POLICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hf Manpack Sets, Qty: 2 in Cuttack, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7752006 | Ref ID: 148216142). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28000.

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from HF Manpack Transceiver as per MHA QR (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar HF Manpack Transceiver as per MHA QR (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Hf Manpack Sets, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148216142

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7752006

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 28000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HF Manpack Sets
BOQ Title: HF Manpack Transceiver as per MHA QR (V2)
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 27-07-2026 11:08 AM
End Date: 05-09-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 28000
GeMARPTS Searched: HF Manpack Transceiver as per MHA QR (V2), Sofa (V3), HF Gate Antenna Systems, Outdoor RF Antenna, Complete HF communication system for airports (AAI), Comforters & Sets- Handicraft, Dining Sets - Handicraft, Gravity Feed Infusion Sets (Single Use) Conforming to IS/ISO 8536-4, Fistula Needles Sets (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections