Tender for Corrigendum: Hex Hd.Socket Type Screw Driver Mat Code 208...

The ALLOY STEELS PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hex Hd.Socket Type Screw Driver Mat Code 208684045, Qty: 30 NOS, (BOQ Item #43) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7482456 | Ref ID: 141188071).

The tender is published on 13 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Office hardware materials, Open Jaw Wrenches (Spanners) (V2) As Per Is 2028 Chipping hammer medium weight Allen Key category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Office hardware materials, Open Jaw Wrenches (Spanners) (V2) As Per Is 2028 Chipping hammer medium weight Allen Key Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Hex Hd.Socket Type Screw Driver Mat Code 208684045, Qty: 30 NOS, (BOQ Item #43)

Posting Date: 13 May 2026

Deadline: 14 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141188071

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7482456

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Item Specification uploaded under Specification Document
BOQ Title: Office hardware materials, Open Jaw Wrenches (Spanners) (V2) As Per Is 2028 Chipping hammer medium weight Allen Key
Item Title: Hex Hd.Socket Type Screw Driver Mat Code 208684045
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 29-04-2026 5:04 PM
End Date: 14-05-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Office hardware materials

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections