Tender for Corrigendum: Hex Dumbbells, Qty: 150 Kg, (BOQ Item #17)

The RAJIV GANDHI INSTITUTE OF PETROLEUM TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hex Dumbbells, Qty: 150 Kg, (BOQ Item #17) in -, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6783305 | Ref ID: 129666766). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 36000.

The tender is published on 07 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gym Equipment, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment Flooring for Gym category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gym Equipment, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment Flooring for Gym Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Hex Dumbbells, Qty: 150 Kg, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 07 Nov 2025

Deadline: 10 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129666766

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6783305

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 36000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical Specifications
BOQ Title: Gym Equipment, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment Flooring for Gym
Item Title: Hex Dumbbells
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-10-2025 2:13 PM
End Date: 10-11-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 36000
BOQ Title: GYM EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: MULTI ADJUSTABLE BENCH Multi Adjustable Bench (V2), Revolving Chair (V5), Garden Bench, FRP Bench, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 1883 (V2), Bench Vice, Adjustable Spanner, Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair or Seat (V2), A...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections