Tender for Corrigendum: Hew 101 Providing Consultancy Service for Fi...

The HARYANA URBAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (HUDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hew 101 Providing Consultancy Service for Fire Fighting Scheme and Estimation for Hsvp Exhibition Cum Convention Centre in Sector-12, Faridabad and all other Works Contingent Thereto in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HBC_523700_1 | Ref ID: 142381239). The estimated tender value is ₹ 98000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1800.

The tender is published on 31 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Hew 101 Providing Consultancy Service for Fire Fighting Scheme and Estimation for Hsvp Exhibition Cum Convention Centre in Sector-12, Faridabad and all other Works Contingent Thereto

Posting Date: 31 May 2026

Deadline: 04 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142381239

Notice Ref. No.: 202676627740 10F4 4135 B63C 758092A7BD88250HSV

Tender Value: ₹ 98000

Tender EMD: ₹ 1800

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 250

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HEW 101 Providing consultancy service for Fire Fighting Scheme and Estimation for HSVP Exhibition Cum Convention Centre in Sector-12, Faridabad and all other works contingent thereto
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||HUDA||Faridabad Division III
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: AS PER DNIT
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-May-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 800
Tender Value in ₹: 98, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 250

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections