Tender for Corrigendum: Hematology A Pathophysiologic Approach With ...

The DEPARTMENT OF HIGHER EDUCATION, GOVT OF UTTARAKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hematology A Pathophysiologic Approach With Access Code 2Ed Pb 2024, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #19) in Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7932722 | Ref ID: 147674204). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 37500.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Books for Physiology Department, Books (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Books for Physiology Department, Books (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Hematology A Pathophysiologic Approach With Access Code 2Ed Pb 2024, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147674204

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7932722

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 37500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification and ATC
BOQ Title: Books for Physiology Department, Books (V2)
BOQ Title: Books for Physiology Department, Books (V2)
Item Title: Hematology A Pathophysiologic Approach With Access Code 2Ed Pb 2024
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-08-2026 10:58 AM
End Date: 04-09-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 37500
BOQ Title: Books for Physiology Department
GeMARPTS Searched: Examination Answer Books for Higher and Competitive Examinations (V4), Box type PP Bag for Postal Deptt, Transport Cage for forest Department Use, Treatment Cage for forest Department Use, Trap Cage for forest Department Use, Pp / Hdpe Laminated Woven Sacks For Mail Sorting, Storage, Transport And D...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections