Tender for Corrigendum: Helmet Lock, Handle Grip, Lock with Key Dick...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Helmet Lock, Handle Grip, Lock with Key Dicky, Qty: 15 in Budgam, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6778709 | Ref ID: 128618121).

The tender is published on 22 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lock Stopper key category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lock Stopper key Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Helmet Lock, Handle Grip, Lock with Key Dicky, Qty: 15

Posting Date: 22 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128618121

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6778709

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HELMET LOCK, HANDLE GRIP, LOCK WITH KEY DICKY
Quantity Required: 15
Start Date: 11-10-2025 8:37 AM
End Date: 27-10-2025 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Lock Stopper key, Prevailing Torque Type Hexagon Nuts (With Non-Metallic Insert), Style 1 - IS 7002, Adjustable Monitor Mount with Adjustable Keyboard Workstation, Pad Lock Various (As Per Defence Specification), Adaptor sleeve along with locknut and washer, Fire Hose Cabinet, Steel Shelving Cabinet...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections