Tender for Corrigendum: Helmet, Fg Helmet, Medium, 540-600Mm, Qty: 3500

The RASHTRIYA ISPAT NIGAM LIMITED (RINL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Helmet, Fg Helmet, Medium, 540-600Mm, Qty: 3500 in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7865346 | Ref ID: 148021495).

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Industrial Safety Helmet (V3) ISI marked to IS 2925 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Industrial Safety Helmet (V3) ISI marked to IS 2925 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Helmet, Fg Helmet, Medium, 540-600Mm, Qty: 3500

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148021495

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7865346

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HELMET, FG HELMET, MEDIUM, 540-600MM
BOQ Title: Industrial Safety Helmet (V3) ISI marked to IS 2925
Quantity Required: 3500
Start Date: 03-08-2026 5:50 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Cricketer helmet, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Climbing Helmet, Cycle Helmet, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Protective Helmet for Two Wheeler Riders (V3) ISI marked to IS 4151, Industrial Safety Helmet (V3) ISI marked to IS 2925, Nitrile Coat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections