Tender for Corrigendum: Helium Gas Cylinder 99.999% Purity as Per Te...

The KONKAN LNG LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Helium Gas Cylinder 99.999% Purity as Per Technical Specification, Rental Charges Per Day for Helium, Qty: 568 in Ratnagiri, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7874484 | Ref ID: 147577853). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 38980.

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Nitrogen, Compressed Gas and Liquid conforming to IS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Nitrogen, Compressed Gas and Liquid conforming to IS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Helium Gas Cylinder 99.999% Purity as Per Technical Specification, Rental Charges Per Day for Helium, Qty: 568

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147577853

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7874484

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 38980

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Helium Gas cylinder 99.999% Purity as per Technical Specification, Rental charges per day for Helium Cylinder 1060520521, Nitrogen Gas cylinder 99.999% Purity as per Technical Specification, Rental charges per day for Nitrogen Cylinder 1060520517
BOQ Title: Nitrogen, Compressed Gas and Liquid conforming to IS
Quantity Required: 568
Start Date: 04-08-2026 5:44 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 38980
GeMARPTS Searched: Nylon String Used In Safety Cap For Self Closing Valves Of LPG Cylinders as per Oil PSUs, Tamper Evident Seals for LPG cylinders, Cast Iron Components (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) Conforming to IS 15500 (Part 5), Small UAV for ISR Purpose (80 Minute Endurance) as per MHA QRs, Small UAV for ISR P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections