Tender for Corrigendum: Heliograph, Qty: 140 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Heliograph, Qty: 140 NOS, (BOQ Item #5) in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6725180 | Ref ID: 128508478).

The tender is published on 19 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pilot Survival Kit, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments Ration Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pilot Survival Kit, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments Ration Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Heliograph, Qty: 140 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 19 Oct 2025

Deadline: 31 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128508478

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6725180

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Heliograph
BOQ Title: Pilot Survival Kit, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments Ration Kit
Item Title: Heliograph
Item Quantity: 140
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 1625
Start Date: 27-09-2025 11:03 AM
End Date: 31-10-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: PILOT SURVIVAL KIT
GeMARPTS Searched: Cold Start Pilot Kit, Networking Trainer Educational Kit, Survival Fire Blanket, Sports and Gym Kit Bag, Survival Blanket MK 1, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Emergency / Survival Ration (Defence), Tubing Retrievable Pilot Lift Valve (Petroleum Industry), Resuscitation Kit, Garden...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections