Tender for Corrigendum: Helical Antenna, Qty: 5 Each, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Helical Antenna, Qty: 5 Each, (BOQ Item #2) in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7029642 | Ref ID: 133821016).

The tender is published on 17 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vertex Motrola Handset Spares, Spare / Add on Antenna for Transreceiver / Repeater - Mobile / Static / Handheld category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vertex Motrola Handset Spares, Spare / Add on Antenna for Transreceiver / Repeater - Mobile / Static / Handheld Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Helical Antenna, Qty: 5 Each, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 17 Jan 2026

Deadline: 20 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133821016

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7029642

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Helical Antenna
BOQ Title: Vertex Motrola Handset Spares, Spare / Add on Antenna for Transreceiver / Repeater - Mobile / Static / Handheld
Item Title: Helical Antenna
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-01-2026 9:04 AM
End Date: 20-01-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: VERTEX MOTROLA HANDSET SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Section Spring Lock Washers as per IS 3063, Pedestal Safety Lock, Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries As Per IS 15549 Searched String: Charger Adapter handset adapters, Bottle top dispenser, Adapter, Cartridge Check Valve, Car Charger, Laboratory Glass Adapters, Threaded Pipe Adapter, Gen...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections