Tender for Corrigendum: Heavy Duty Tool Box with Tools, Rotary Hamme...

The OIL INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Heavy Duty Tool Box with Tools, Rotary Hammer Drill Machine, Angle Grinder, Qty: 6 in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7473705 | Ref ID: 141739755).

The tender is published on 21 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Angle Grinder category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Angle Grinder Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Heavy Duty Tool Box with Tools, Rotary Hammer Drill Machine, Angle Grinder, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 21 May 2026

Deadline: 27 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141739755

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7473705

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HEAVY DUTY TOOL BOX WITH TOOLS, ROTARY HAMMER DRILL MACHINE, ANGLE GRINDER
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 24-04-2026 4:15 PM
End Date: 27-05-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Angle Grinder, Pneumatic Grinder, Pencil / Die Grinder (V2), Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Flexible Shaft Grinder, Angle Cutter (Electric), Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931, Bench / Pedestal Grinder (V2), PLASTIC BIB TAPS, PILLAR TAPS, ANGLE VALVES & STOP VALVES FOR H...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections