Tender for Corrigendum: Heavy Duty Plastic Open pallets, Qty: 840 Pi...

The BEML LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Heavy Duty Plastic Open pallets, Qty: 840 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7693928 | Ref ID: 145931949). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2200000.

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pallet Racking with Pallets and 4 Level Mezzanine Storage System with Vrc Stairs Etc, Dunnage Pallets Made from Recycled Plastic Wastes for Warehousing Applications as per IS 16058 Colum... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pallet Racking with Pallets and 4 Level Mezzanine Storage System with Vrc Stairs Etc, Dunnage Pallets Made from Recycled Plastic Wastes for Warehousing Applications as per IS 16058 Colum... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Heavy Duty Plastic Open pallets, Qty: 840 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145931949

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7693928

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Design, Fabrication, Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Heavy-Duty Plastic Open Pallets
BOQ Title: Pallet Racking with Pallets and 4 Level Mezzanine Storage System with Vrc Stairs Etc, Dunnage Pallets Made from Recycled Plastic Wastes for Warehousing Applications as per IS 16058 Colum...
Item Title: Heavy Duty Plastic Open pallets
Item Quantity: 840
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 24-06-2026 10:21 AM
End Date: 27-07-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2200000
BOQ Title: PALLET RACKING WITH PALLETS AND 4 LEVEL MEZZANINE STORAGE SYSTEM WITH VRC STAIRS ETC

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections