Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Corrigendum: Heating Element - Type: a Heating Element for Electrical Furnace as Per Drawing 3-E-18A02-15667, Hea, Qty: 85
Posting Date: 10 Mar 2026
Deadline: 12 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137474587
Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7296036
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Heating element - Type: A Heating element for electrical furnace as per drawing 3-E-18A02-15667, Heating element - Type: B Heating element for electrical furnace as per drawing 3-E-18A02-15667, Heating element - Type1 Heating element for electrical furnace as per drawing 3E18A1211055, Heating element - Type2 Heating element for electrical furnace as per drawing 3E18A0411056, Heating element - Type3 Heating element for electrical furnace as per drawing 3M18A0110987, Heating element - Type4 Heating element for electrical furnace as per drawing 3E18C0413433, LLO-3-32-1200- 2450-1.69 Type: C SiC Heating element, Heating element - Type: D SiC as per drawing LLO-3-32-1250-2450-1.65
Quantity Required: 85
Start Date: 26-02-2026 3:59 PM
End Date: 12-03-2026 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Hopper Heating Element as per IS 302, IS 4159, Water Flow Measurement in Open Channels - Rotating Element Current Meters as per IS 3910
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections