Tender for Corrigendum: Heater Elements, Heater Elements, Heater Ele...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Heater Elements, Heater Elements, Heater Elements, Heater Elements, Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Wat, Qty: 3494 in Almora, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7954260 | Ref ID: 147959637). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 66949.

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Heater Elements, Heater Elements, Heater Elements, Heater Elements, Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Wat, Qty: 3494 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Heater Elements, Heater Elements, Heater Elements, Heater Elements, Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Wat, Qty: 3494 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Heater Elements, Heater Elements, Heater Elements, Heater Elements, Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Wat, Qty: 3494

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147959637

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7954260

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 66949

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Heater Elements (Q3), Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Storage Tanks (V3) Conforming to IS 12701 (Q3), LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) (Q2), LED Luminaire For Floodlight Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5) (V3) (Under BIS Scheme - II) (Q2), Self Ballasted LED Lamps (LED Bulb) Conforming to IS 16102 (Part 2) (V3) (Q2), Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Marked To IS/IEC 60898 (Part 1) (Q2), Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2) (Q2), LED Luminaire (Recessed Luminaire) (Ceiling Light) Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 2) (V4) (Under BIS Scheme - II) (Q2), Bathroom or Toilet Mirror (V3) (Q4)
Quantity Required: 3494
Start Date: 25-08-2026 3:56 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 66949

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections