Tender for Corrigendum: Headsets, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The STATE BANK OF INDIA (SBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Headsets, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7857176 | Ref ID: 147571896). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 458000.

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from L0 Biometric Devices, Dual Iris Scanner as per UIDAI Specification category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar L0 Biometric Devices, Dual Iris Scanner as per UIDAI Specification Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Headsets, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147571896

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7857176

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 458000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Headsets
BOQ Title: L0 Biometric Devices, Dual Iris Scanner as per UIDAI Specification
BOQ Title: L0 Biometric Devices, Dual Iris Scanner as per UIDAI Specification
Item Title: Title5
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-08-2026 9:51 AM
End Date: 31-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 458000
BOQ Title: L0 BIOMETRIC DEVICES
GeMARPTS Searched: Encrypted Removable Storage Devices (V2), Aadhaar Enabled Biometric Attendance System (AEBAS), L 1 Fingerprint Registered Device Scanners for Bio - Metric Authentication (UIDAI) (V2), Non-Aadhaar Based Biometric Attendance System, Muffle/Box Furnace (V2), Breast Health Screening Devices (V2), DISCRE...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections